0 ratings
Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves
Item #: 35926700

Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves

Item #: 35926700

SCR 486

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, July 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Buoyancy
These swim gloves are designed with a webbed structure that increases resistance in the water, providing enhanced buoyancy and helping swimmers improve their stroke technique and strength effectively.
Comfortable Fit
Crafted from silicone, these gloves offer a comfortable, flexible fit that allows for natural hand movement while swimming, ensuring optimal performance without sacrificing comfort.
Durable Material
The high-quality silicone construction ensures long-lasting durability, making these swim gloves resistant to wear and tear, perfect for regular swimmers looking for reliable performance.

Product Details

Discover the best selection of Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves at Ubuy Seychelles. Enhance your swimming performance with these durable and comfortable gloves. Shop now!
Item Weight0.4 lbs (180 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Swimmers

    Ideal for athletes looking to enhance their stroke technique and increase propulsion in the water.

  • Rehabilitation Patients

    Beneficial for individuals undergoing therapy, as they promote gentle water resistance and improve hand strength.

  • Leisure Swimmers

    Perfect for casual swimmers wanting to add a fun element while enhancing their swimming efficiency.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    Novice swimmers may find these gloves confusing and challenging, hindering their learning experience.

  • Open Water Swimmers

    Not suitable for open water situations where speed and adaptability to conditions are crucial.

  • Children

    Young users may struggle with sizing and may not benefit from the added resistance.

Product Description

Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves

About This Item

Dive into your swim workouts with the Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves. Designed to enhance your performance in the water, these gloves are perfect for all types of swimmers, from recreational to competitive. Made with high-quality silicone, these Kiefer swim gloves provide excellent durability and flexibility. The silicone material is not only waterproof but also helps to create resistance in the water, giving you a more challenging and effective workout.

The webbed fingers design further amplifies the resistance, allowing you to engage more muscles with each stroke. Whether you're swimming laps, training for a triathlon, or enjoying water sports, these Kiefer gloves have got you covered. They offer a secure and comfortable fit, thanks to the adjustable wrist strap. This ensures that the gloves stay in place, even during the most intense activities. Not only are these Kiefer swim gloves functional, but they also offer a sleek and stylish look.

The vibrant colors and modern design will make you stand out in the pool. Take your swimming to the next level with the Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves. Dive in and experience the difference in your performance and strength. Order your pair today from Ubuy and feel the power in your hands.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves used for?

    Answer: Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves are designed to enhance your swimming experience by increasing your grip and surface area in the water. These gloves allow for better propulsion and control, making them ideal for swim training and workouts. By using these gloves, swimmers can strengthen their arms and shoulders, as they provide added resistance during strokes, simulating a more powerful swimming technique. Whether you're a beginner learning the basics or a competitive swimmer aiming to improve your speed, these gloves can help you achieve your goals.
  • Question: How do I choose the right size of Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves?

    Answer: To choose the right size of Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves, it’s crucial to measure your hand size first. Most brands, including Kiefer, provide a size chart based on the length of your fingers and palm width. A properly fitting glove should feel snug without being uncomfortably tight, allowing for unrestricted movement. If you're between sizes, it's generally advisable to opt for the larger size for comfort. Proper fit is essential as it ensures optimal performance in the water, allowing you to maximize your training sessions.
  • Question: Can Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves be used for all swimming strokes?

    Answer: Yes, Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves can be effectively used for all swimming strokes, including freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, and butterfly. The webbed design increases surface area during each stroke, providing an enhanced grip and improved propulsion regardless of the stroke type. This versatility makes them an excellent training tool for swimmers looking to build strength and technique across all disciplines. They are particularly useful for technique drills that focus on arm positioning and stroke efficiency.
  • Question: Are Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Absolutely, Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves are perfect for beginners as they help in developing proper swim technique. These gloves provide additional support and grip, making it easier for novice swimmers to gain confidence in the water. Utilizing them during practice can aid beginners in understanding the mechanics of swimming strokes, while also contributing to muscle strengthening. However, beginners should focus on gradual usage to adapt to the added resistance while learning to swim.
  • Question: How should I care for my Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves?

    Answer: To extend the lifespan of your Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves, it's recommended to rinse them with fresh water after each use to remove chlorine and saltwater. Let them air dry away from direct sunlight and heat sources, as this can damage the silicone material. Additionally, store them in a cool, dry place to maintain their shape and durability. Proper care ensures that your gloves remain functional and ready for use during your swim training sessions.
  • Question: Can I use Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves for water aerobics or other water fitness activities?

    Answer: Yes, Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves are versatile enough for use in water aerobics or other water fitness activities. The webbed design not only increases resistance but also improves stability and control during exercises in the water. They help to engage your upper body, making workouts more effective in building strength and endurance. Whether you’re participating in a low-impact class or an intense conditioning session, these gloves can enhance your workout experience.
  • Question: What colors are available for Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves?

    Answer: Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves typically come in a variety of vibrant colors to suit personal preferences and styles. The range may include options like blue, green, pink, and black, allowing swimmers to express themselves while in the water. Selecting a color that resonates with you can make your swimming experience more enjoyable. Additionally, bright colors can improve visibility in the water, which is useful if you're training in open water environments.
  • Question: Will Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves help with injury prevention?

    Answer: Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves can potentially aid in injury prevention by promoting proper swim technique and strength training. By using these gloves, swimmers engage their muscles more effectively, which may reduce the risk of strains or injuries associated with poor form. Furthermore, the added resistance helps build muscle strength, allowing swimmers to handle higher intensities and longer durations more comfortably. Incorporating these gloves into your routine can encourage a healthier and more sustainable swimming practice.
  • Question: What is the material of Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves?

    Answer: Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves are made from high-quality silicone, which is both durable and flexible. This material provides a comfortable fit while ensuring a high level of performance in the water. Silicone is known for its resistance to wear and tear, making these gloves suitable for regular use. The webbed design enhances the functionality of the gloves, allowing for effective water movement and stroke efficiency.
  • Question: Where can I buy Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves in Seychelles?

    Answer: You can purchase Kiefer Silicone Webbed Swim Gloves in Seychelles exclusively through Ubuy. Ubuy is a reliable platform that offers a range of swimming gear, including these specialized gloves. By shopping at Ubuy, you can ensure that you are getting authentic products with a smooth purchasing process, making it convenient to enhance your swimming experience.

Kiefer Aquatic Gloves Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.